Pole position: unknown
Fastest lap: unknown
Distance: 24 hours
Average speed: unknown
Weather: unknown
Ruleset: Group 2/70
Car info: 1970 Cars
Touring cars
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 36 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 TI |
Hans-Joachim Stuck, D Clemens Schickentanz, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 2821,9 km | ||||
2 | 2 | Eifelland Wohnwagenbau BMW 2002 TI |
Nicolas Koob, L Hans-Werner Brohl, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 2777,3 km | |||||
3 | 3 | BMW Alpina Essen, R. Faltz BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Kuhlmann, D Hans-Jürgen Schulte-Oversohl, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 2761,5 km | |||||
4 | 1 | Ford Odenthal Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Ernst Meier, D Waltraud Odenthal, D |
V6 | 3000 | 2750,3 km | ||||||
5 | 1 | A. Vossen BMW Racing Team BMW 1600/2 |
Rainer Zweibäumer, D Günther Schons, D |
1600 | L4 | 1600 | 2769,8 km | |||||
6 | 4 | Martini BMW BMW 2002 TI |
Friedhelm Theissen, D Heinz Becker, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 2700,1 km | |||||
7 | 5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Karl-Heinz Eisenschenk, D Hans-Günther Stoffel, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 2690,2 km | |||||
8 | 6 | BMW 2002 |
Holger Bohne, D Rolf Stöver, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 2679,2 km | |||||
9 | 7 | BMW 2002 TI |
Helmut Pieper, D Friedrich Hacheney, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 2656,0 km | |||||
10 | 8 | Eifelland Wohnwagenbau BMW 2002 TI |
Fred Oehm, D Wolfgang Bülow, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 2602,3 km | |||||
2 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Hubert Richarz, D Otto Winkler, D |
V6 | 3000 | ||||||||
3 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar Mercedes 250 |
Helmut Eck, D Friedmar v.d. Leyen, D |
2496 | L6 | 3000 | |||||||
4 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Hans-G. Bauermeister, D Gerhard Hennemann, D |
V6 | 3000 | ||||||||
5 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Manfred Hubele, D Hans Dittgen, D |
V6 | 3000 | ||||||||
6 | AC Mayen BMW 2500 |
Georg Jonas, D Roman Mayan, D |
2494 | L6 | 3000 | |||||||
7 | V-10 Kléber Team Opel Commodore |
Werner Becker, D Konrad Lammers, D |
L6 | 3000 | ||||||||
8 | Ford 20M RS |
Götz Brunswicker, D Frithjof Erpelding, D |
2293 | V6 | 3000 | |||||||
9 | Autohaus G. Speidel BMW 2800 CS |
Philip Gantner, D Jörg Obermoser, D |
L6 | 3000 | ||||||||
9 | BMW 2002 TI |
Werner Scheld, D Heinz Scheid, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 2002 TI |
Knut Jäger, D Erwin Robl, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
11 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Udo Hoffmann, D Günter Stöcker, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
12 | Eifelland Wohnwagenbau BMW 2002 |
Alfred Schatz, D Wolfgang Scheider, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
13 | AC Mayen BMW 2002 TI |
Kurt Hens, D Joachim Schmitz, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
14 | BMW 2002 TI |
Wolfgang Bitter, D Hartmut Jacques, CH |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
15 | Fiat 125 Special |
Emmanuel Remion, B Edgar Gillessen, B |
1608 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
16 | Scuderia Monasteria BMW 2002 TI |
Hans-Lothar Koch, D Klaus Lammerding, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600 TI |
Heinrich Hirth, D Bernd Blank, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
3 | Sportfahrer Gemeinschaft Köln BMW 1600/2 |
Hans-Peter Joisten, D Marcel Reidt, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
4 | AC Mayen BMW 1600/2 |
Hans-Karl Laux, D Heinz Weiler, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
5 | VW |
Karl-Ludwig Bickmann, D Fritz Nett, D |
B4 | 1600 | ||||||||
6 | Chiquita Hamburg BMW 1600/2 |
Gerd Wachter, D Albert Stümer, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
7 | Chiquita Hamburg BMW 1600 TI |
Rolf Nobel, D Johannes Schnoor, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo Deutschland Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Weizinger, D Wilhelm Bisterfeld, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Peter Berghausen, D Udo Starck, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
3 | Motorclub Nordrhein NSU 1200 TT |
Horst Linz, D Hans-Peter Zensen, D |
L4 | 1300 | ||||||||
4 | Auto König Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Werner Schommers, D Hartwig Bertrams, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
5 | AC Mayen NSU 1200 TT |
Günther Rothstein, D Helmut Schmitz, D |
L4 | 1300 | ||||||||
6 | Chevron Racing Team Renault R 8 Gordini |
Lothar Friedrich, D Dieter Wunsch, D |
1255 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
7 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Franz Maintz, D Dietmar Köndgen, D |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
8 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Udo Pesch, D Erich Schindler, D |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
1 | Simca 1000 S |
Werner Heiden, D Rüdiger Schumacher, D |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
2 | Simca 1000 S |
Manfred-Jürgen Wendt, D Klaus Pfeiffer, D |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
3 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Rolf Langen, D Erwin Seiwert, D |
1078 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
4 | Team Trelement Simca 1000 S |
Falko Jansen, D Manfred Gudladt, D |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Willi Bergmeister, D Robert Hansen, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
2 | BMC Mini Cooper |
Jürgen Hustedt, D Paul Wunsch, D |
998 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
3 | Wisski Tuning NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Wisskirchen, D Gerd Knözinger, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Maurice Lenaif ("Alix"), B Claude Collignon, B |
903 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Buhren, D Helmut Freudeberg, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Claus Fleuren, D Helmut Eisenreich, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
7 | Scuderia Plettenberg Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Klaus Faber, D Udo Wolff, D |
903 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
1 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Dieter Walterscheid, D Karl Lübbering, D |
692 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 Special |
Dieter Kunisch, D Harry Herold, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
3 | Honda N600 |
Wilhelm Hahne, D Bernd Hahne, D |
599 | L2 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | Autohandel Gebr. Van Eupen Opel Commodore |
"Candy", D Günter Heymanns, D |
L6 | 3000 | ||||||||
DNF | AC Mayen BMW 2800 |
Stephan Hennerici, D Josef Traben, D |
L6 | 3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Opel Commodore |
Sigurd Niessen, D Gernot Kretschmer, D |
L6 | 3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Rheydter Club für Motorsport Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Friedhelm Coenen, D Manfred Hamacher, D |
V6 | 3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Jürgen Grähser Racing Team BMW 2002 |
Kurt Fuchs, D Walter Czadek, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Werner Püttbach, D Werner Dittert, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 TI |
Paul Bergner, D Karl-Heinz Herbst ("Heinrich Lenz"), D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW Alpina Essen, R. Faltz BMW 2002 TI |
Bernhard Niehaus, D Thomas Fervers, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Martini BMW BMW 2002 TI |
Bruno Demuth, D Klaus Rang, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Heinz Wehler, D Wolfgang Hild, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Deutschland Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Hans Hessel, D Dieter Mohr, D |
1985 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Richard Peitz, D Jürgen Lenk, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Groth, D Herbert Koch, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW-Alpina BMW 2002 TI |
Dieter Hegels, D Karl-Wilhelm Müscher, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Eifelland Wohnwagenbau BMW 2002 TI |
Hannelore Werner, D Helmut Kuhl, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600 TI |
Eckart Meding, D Peter Niederdränk, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 1600 TI |
Günther Mohrs, D Horst Bins, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Auto-Reifen Müller BMW 1600 TI |
Armand Müller, D Heinz-Josef Derichs, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Rudolf Welter, D Lothar Köttgen, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Motorclub Nordrhein BMW 1600/2 |
Rolf Kienen, D Ernst Jüntgen, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Winfried Gutsell, D Rainer Altenheimer, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Renngemeinschaft MSF Honsberg Team Breku BMW 1600 TI |
Eberhardt Beck, D Gerd Kuhlbach, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Hartmut Bauer, D Wilfried Oetelshoven, D |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Gerd Jobus, D Bernd-Rainer Bartels, D |
1255 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Ernst-Willi Tölle, D Detlef Hendricks, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Christian Schmarje, D Werner Buls, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Jochen Schramm, D Rudolf Ackermann, D |
L4 | 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Daf 55 |
Werner Geller, D Herbert Schuster, D |
1108 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Herbert Heuser, D Peter Brink, D |
1078 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Simca 1000 S |
Hans E. Böhm, D Werner Wiedemann, CH |
L4 | 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Daf 55 Coupé |
Günther Olschewski, D Horst Werner, D |
1108 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
DNF | AC Bergischer Löwe Fiat 128 |
Günther Binzenbach, D Erich Schmidt, D |
1116 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Ahrens Racing Team Opel Rallye Kadett |
Erwin Fricke, D Friedrich Tonne, D |
1078 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Daf 55 |
Helmut Lerche, D Willi Miebach, D |
1108 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Hansen, D Kurt Feigel, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Konstantin Weynand, D Hubert Dahmen, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Boden, D Peter Grimberg, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 coupé |
Dietmar Schäfer, D Peter Schulte, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 Special |
Hans Sauer, D Eckehard Effertz, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 Special |
Heinz Winz, D Heinz-D. Prüss, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 Special |
Harald Menzel, D Wolfgang Thiele, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Hans-Henning Romberg, D Klaus Edel, D |
692 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 Special |
Heinz-Hans Heicker, D Axel Groenert, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Hans Musäus, D Achim Dammertz, D |
692 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 Special |
Hermann Cordes, D Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein, D |
843 | L4 | 850 |