Pole position: -
Fastest lap: -
Distance: unknown
Average speed: unknown
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/63
Car info: 1963 Cars
The Timmelsjoch event was not as well supported as the other Challenge rounds. Peter Nöcker set best time of the day in his Jaguar to win his class, the other classes were won by Hahne, Thurston, Biscaldi, Slotemaker, Cella, Trana and Cabella. |
Class 2-9
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 91 | Jaguar Mk II 3.8 |
Peter Nöcker, D |
3781 | L6 | class 9 | 7.04,6 | ||||
2 | 94 | ÖASC BMW 502 V8 |
Alois Müller, A |
2580 | V8 | class 9 | 7.26,0 | |||||
95 | Unknown |
Unknown |
class 9 | 8.32,2? | ||||||||
96 | Unknown |
Unknown |
class 9 | |||||||||
1 | 82 | Lancia Flaminia |
Luigi Cabella, I |
2458 | V6 | class 8 | 7.20,6 | |||||
2 | 85 | Lancia Flaminia |
Carlo Facetti, I |
2458 | V6 | class 8 | 7.17,7? | |||||
3 | 83 | Fiat 2300 S coupé |
H. Felder, D |
2279 | L6 | class 8 | 7.46,9 | |||||
81 | ÖASC Mercedes 220 SE |
"Driver", A |
2195 | L6 | class 8 | |||||||
1 | 70 | Volvo AB Volvo 122 S |
Tom Trana, S |
1778 | L4 | class 7 | 7.11,9 | |||||
2 | 72 | ÖASC Volvo 122 S |
Otto Karger, A |
1778 | L4 | class 7 | 7.24,5 | |||||
3 | 73 | ÖASC Volvo 122 S |
Theodor Burkhardt, CH |
1778 | L4 | class 7 | 7.45,5 | |||||
4? | 74 | ÖASC Volvo 122 S |
Peter Tunner, A |
1778 | L4 | class 7 | 8.11,3 | |||||
5? | 75 | VATC Dornbirn Volvo 122 S |
G. Wiesenegger, A |
1778 | L4 | class 7 | 8.29,3 | |||||
71 | Volvo 122 S |
Horst Floth, D |
1778 | L4 | class 7 | 8.11,3 | ||||||
1 | 62 | Lancia Flavia |
Leo Cella, I |
1500 | B4 | class 6 | 7.15,6? | |||||
2 | 60 | ÖASC Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
Ernst Furtmayr, D |
1570 | L4 | class 6 | 7.29,1 | |||||
3 | 63 | Lawrencetune Engines Vauxhall VX 4/90 |
Bill Blydenstein, GB |
1548 | L4 | class 6 | 7.44,7 | |||||
4 | 64 | Ford Cortina GT |
H. Fehr, A |
1498 | L4 | class 6 | 7.58,0 | |||||
5 | 65 | Garage Helbling Ford Cortina GT |
Hermann Helbling, CH |
1498 | L4 | class 6 | 8.01,7 | |||||
6 | 66 | Ford Cortina GT |
H. Wetzel, A |
1498 | L4 | class 6 | 8.30,7 | |||||
1 | 50 | Downton Engineering Ltd. Austin Mini Cooper S |
Rob Slotemaker, NL |
1098 | L4 | class 5 | 7.16,8 | |||||
2 | 53 | ÖASC Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI |
H. Kastner, A |
1290 | L4 | class 5 | 8.06,1 | |||||
3 | 51 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
E. Fend, A |
1098 | L4 | class 5 | ||||||
4 | 55 | VW 1200 |
F. Glatz, A |
1192 | B4 | class 5 | 9.19,7 | |||||
1 | 45 | Fiat Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa |
Giampiero Biscaldi, I |
982 | L4 | class 4 | 7.30,9 | |||||
2 | 37 | DKW F12 |
Wolf-Dieter Mantzel, D |
889 | L3 | class 4 | 7.32,5 | |||||
3 | 39 | Ecurie Lonertex Austin Mini Cooper |
Loek Nerden, NL |
998 | L4 | class 4 | 8.41,5 | |||||
4? | 42 | VATC Dornbirn Simca 1000 GL |
P. Truppe, A |
944 | L4 | class 4 | 9.14,9 | |||||
5? | 44 | DKW 3=6 |
W. Knezevic, A |
986 | L3 | class 4 | 9.57,3 | |||||
40 | ÖASC DKW F12 |
Michael Endress, D |
889 | L3 | class 4 | |||||||
41 | Austin Mini Cooper |
H. Hutterer, A |
998 | L4 | class 4 | |||||||
43 | Simca 1000 Sp |
E. Tschanun, A |
944 | L4 | class 4 | |||||||
1 | 32 | DKW Junior de Luxe |
John Thurston, GB |
796 | L3 | class 3 | 7.32,7 | |||||
2 | 31 | DKW Junior de Luxe |
Johann Abt, D |
796 | L3 | class 3 | 7.42,2 | |||||
3 | 26 | Saab 96 Sport |
Björn Rothstein, S |
841 | L3 | class 3 | ||||||
4 | 30 | DKW in Österreich/ÖASC DKW Junior de Luxe |
K. Eckschlager, A |
796 | L3 | class 3 | 8.08,1 | |||||
5 | 27 | Saab 96 Sport |
Gösta Karlsson, S |
841 | L3 | class 3 | 10.43,2 | |||||
1 | 18 | BMW 700 S |
Hubert Hahne, D |
697 | B2 | class 2 | 7.54,3 | |||||
2 | 16 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
P. Piacheta |
643 | B2 | class 2 | 8.18,0 | |||||
3 | 19 | BMW 700 S |
Jürgen Grähser, D |
697 | B2 | class 2 | 8.18,8 | |||||
17 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
J. Schossleitner, A |
643 | B2 | class 2 | 8.33,7 | ||||||
22 | Scuderia Graz BMW 700 S |
W. Koneczny, A |
697 | B2 | class 2 | 8.38,0 | ||||||
21 | VATC Dornbirn BMW 700 S |
H. Stieger, A |
697 | B2 | class 2 | 8.56,1 | ||||||
11 | NSU Prinz |
Hans Braun, D |
598 | L2 | class 2 | 9.21,7 | ||||||
23 | BMW 700 S |
Yvan Pillonell, F |
697 | B2 | class 2 | |||||||
24 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
G. Tusch, A |
643 | B2 | class 2 |